Results For
Lucky Dog Dash

Thornton, CO 80233
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     7   Pete Ozuk II        M      Aurora           CO    US      0:20:36.1 0:20:34.5 6:38  39  65.1       1        M Open   
2     63  Jason Sayre         M      Westminster      CO    US      0:22:44.2 0:22:41.9 7:19  39  59.0       2        M Open   
3     37  Todd Whittaker      M      Lafayette        CO    US      0:24:13.5 0:24:10.2 7:48  26  53.0       3        M Open   
4     28  Levi Hefner         M      Denver           CO    US      0:24:24.3 0:24:18.6 7:51  27  52.7       1        M 20-29  
5     25  William Pearson     M      highlands ranch  CO    US      0:24:54.3 0:24:49.2 8:00  47  57.3       1        M 40-49  
6     52  Derek Dye           M      Englewood        CO    US      0:24:59.8 0:24:56.5 8:03  49  58.0       2        M 40-49  
7     5   Ed King             M      Littleton        CO    US      0:25:10.8 0:25:07.1 8:06  69  68.4       1        M 60-69  
8     18  Jill Howard         F      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      0:25:20.9 0:25:16.1 8:09  51  65.9       1        F Open   
9     3   Daniel Jensen       M                             US      0:26:07.4 0:25:49.6 8:20  65  64.0       2        M 60-69  
10    8   Sam Edwards         M      Firestone        CO    US      0:26:35.6 0:26:27.9 8:32  19  48.5       1        M 10-19  
11    27  Christina Ferris    F      Erie             CO    US      0:26:42.8 0:26:31.3 8:33  28  55.3       2        F Open   
12    51  Chris Johner        M      Arvada           CO    US      0:27:21.9 0:27:15.0 8:47  30  47.0       1        M 30-39  
13    6   Toshiko Noda        F      Longmont         CO    US      0:28:08.4 0:28:02.9 9:03  45  55.8       3        F Open   
14    65  Lynn Malie          F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:28:28.1 0:28:18.3 9:08  43  54.4       1        F 40-49  
15    64  Julian Roldan       M      Denver           CO    US      0:28:28.3 0:28:19.4 9:08  43  48.7       3        M 40-49  
16    19  Erika MacKelvie     F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:28:52.4 0:28:39.0 9:15  31  51.2       1        F 30-39  
17    82  Sarah Hendricks     F      Fort Collins     CO    US      0:29:43.4 0:29:32.9 9:32  30  49.7       2        F 30-39  
18    83  Alison Eichten      F      Denver           CO    US      0:29:48.5 0:29:38.9 9:34  41  51.2       2        F 40-49  
19    94  Christian Boniek    M      Boulder          CO    US      0:30:57.7 0:30:51.0 9:57  25  41.5       2        M 20-29  
20    60  Colin Yourkin       M      Denver           CO    US      0:30:57.3 0:30:55.5 9:59  13  44.8       2        M 10-19  
21    62  Patrick Mitchell    M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:33:28.6 0:32:37.2 10:31 38  40.7       2        M 30-39  
22    70  Kim Perales         F      Greeley          CO    US      0:33:30.2 0:33:18.7 10:45 47  47.8       3        F 40-49  
23    30  LINDSEY FLATLEY     F      Aurora           CO    US      0:35:18.7 0:34:45.4 11:13 32  42.3       3        F 30-39  
24    15  Molly McCort        F      Denver           CO    US      0:35:29.1 0:35:16.8 11:23 41  43.0       4        F 40-49  
25    13  Karin Phillips      F      Denver           CO    US      0:35:29.6 0:35:17.2 11:23 41  43.0       5        F 40-49  
26    85  Melinda Holt        F      Arvada           CO    US      0:36:18.1 0:35:54.7 11:35 43  42.9       6        F 40-49  
27    12  Kara Henry          F      Frederick        CO    US      0:36:22.1 0:36:13.7 11:41 51  45.9       1        F 50-59  
28    84  Mason Cambridge     M      Denver           CO    US      0:36:34.5 0:36:13.9 11:41 42  37.8       4        M 40-49  
29    72  Lisa Archer         F      Berthoud         CO    US      0:36:23.5 0:36:14.4 11:41 55  48.1       2        F 50-59  
30    23  Melanie Anderson    F      Thornton         CO    US      0:37:11.7 0:36:50.4 11:53 46  42.8       7        F 40-49  
31    35  Judy Everidge       F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:37:13.1 0:36:50.9 11:53 49  44.2       8        F 40-49  
32    78  My Linh Rocha       F      Brighton         CO    US      0:37:52.1 0:37:23.5 12:04 35  39.5       4        F 30-39  
33    71  Theresa Wittrock    F      Longmont         CO    US      0:38:02.6 0:37:47.4 12:11 36  39.2       5        F 30-39  
34    46  George Lyle         M      Martinsville     VA    US      0:38:44.6 0:38:13.8 12:20 55  39.7       1        M 50-59  
35    98  Matt Bayer          M      Denver           CO    US      0:43:04.9 0:38:43.4 12:29 26  33.1       3        M 20-29  
36    11  Amber Clark         F      Denver           CO    US      0:39:17.1 0:38:48.0 12:31 45  40.3       9        F 40-49  
37    81  Veronica Ritterholz F      Denver           CO    US      0:39:32.6 0:39:20.2 12:41 52  42.8       3        F 50-59  
38    31  Heidi Blair         F      Denver           CO    US      0:40:03.6 0:39:41.8 12:48 55  43.9       4        F 50-59  
39    4   Robert Chambliss    M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:40:10.1 0:39:59.8 12:54 59  39.2       2        M 50-59  
40    56  Sage Mosteller      F      Denver           CO    US      0:41:12.5 0:40:58.3 13:13 24  35.8       1        F 20-29  
41    54  Hailey Mosteller    F      Denver           CO    US      0:41:13.3 0:40:59.1 13:13 21  35.8       2        F 20-29  
42    10  jim peterson        M      longmont         CO    US      0:42:10.1 0:41:49.6 13:30 83  53.5       1        M 80-99  
43    76  john A keahey       M      Golden           CO    US      0:42:48.5 0:42:08.7 13:36 37  31.3       3        M 30-39  
44    68  John Perales        M      Greeley          CO    US      0:42:24.7 0:42:13.9 13:37 13  32.8       3        M 10-19  
45    39  John Conley         M      Weaverville      NC    US      0:43:30.8 0:43:11.4 13:56 64  37.9       3        M 60-69  
46    41  Stacey Conley       F      Weaverville      NC    US      0:43:33.6 0:43:14.3 13:57 53  39.4       5        F 50-59  
47    2   Doreen Willey       F      Thornton         CO    US      0:43:44.7 0:43:37.8 14:04 57  40.9       6        F 50-59  
48    74  Sarah Loarca        F      Denver           CO    US      0:44:04.9 0:43:49.1 14:08 24  33.5       3        F 20-29  
49    33  Janet Woelfle       F      Thornton         CO    US      0:44:50.1 0:44:24.4 14:19 67  45.6       1        F 60-69  
50    73  Nixxon Wittrock     M      Longmont         CO    US      0:45:51.3 0:45:35.0 14:42 13  30.4       4        M 10-19  
51    20  jen falvey          F      Thornton         CO    US      0:46:11.6 0:45:56.7 14:49 36  32.3       6        F 30-39  
52    24  Joseph Brazil       M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:46:31.1 0:46:03.2 14:51 56  33.2       3        M 50-59  
53    43  Suzanne Dowd        F      Peyton           CO    US      0:47:44.4 0:47:33.6 15:21 60  38.9       2        F 60-69  
54    88  N. Holt             F      Arvada           CO    US      0:48:14.3 0:47:51.1 15:26 10  35.9       1        F 10-19  
55    86  E. Clark            F      Arvada           CO    US      0:48:14.8 0:47:51.9 15:26 10  35.9       2        F 10-19  
56    32  L. Long             M      Aurora           CO    US      0:48:10.8 0:48:03.0 15:30 6   40.3       1        M 0- 9   
57    95  Becky Campbell      F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:48:36.6 0:48:08.0 15:32 40  31.3       10       F 40-49  
58    34  Tiffany Long        F      Aurora           CO    US      0:48:36.2 0:48:28.5 15:38 36  30.6       7        F 30-39  
59    55  Melissa Lombardo    F      Brighton         CO    US      0:48:58.1 0:48:31.7 15:39 52  34.7       7        F 50-59  
60    1   Ross Westley        M      Arvada           CO    US      0:48:49.0 0:48:49.0 15:45 85  48.8       2        M 80-99  
61    29  Sherece Carter      F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:49:09.5 0:48:56.8 15:47 38  30.5       8        F 30-39  
62    59  Lara Yourkin        F      Denver           CO    US      0:49:03.8 0:48:58.2 15:48 44  31.7       11       F 40-49  
63    48  Angelica Colin      F      Westminster      CO    US      0:49:59.5 0:49:42.1 16:02 57  35.9       8        F 50-59  
64    49  Kristen Stocker     F      Aurora           CO    US      0:50:01.3 0:49:42.9 16:02 37  29.9       9        F 30-39  
65    42  Josh Gibson         M      Denver           CO    US      0:50:13.5 0:49:49.7 16:04 38  26.7       4        M 30-39  
66    40  Lacey Gibson        F      Denver           CO    US      0:50:12.6 0:49:49.8 16:04 37  29.9       10       F 30-39  
67    75  Lucy Dwight         F      Denver           CO    US      0:50:57.1 0:50:33.2 16:18 55  34.5       9        F 50-59  
68    67  Linda Wittrock      F      Longmont         CO    US      0:51:05.1 0:50:48.9 16:24 60  36.4       3        F 60-69  
69    57  Ashley Bushey       F      Denver           CO    US      0:51:45.9 0:51:17.4 16:33 36  28.9       11       F 30-39  
70    22  Phillip Samblanet   M      Mead             CO    US      0:52:04.1 0:51:37.9 16:39 59  30.4       4        M 50-59  
71    21  Karen Samblanet     F      Mead             CO    US      0:52:05.9 0:51:39.0 16:40 62  36.7       4        F 60-69  
72    69  Jill Wicks          F      Evergreen        CO    US      0:53:54.1 0:53:17.8 17:12 42  28.7       12       F 40-49  
73    9   Ronald Williams     M      Boulder          CO    US      0:53:48.3 0:53:28.2 17:15 77  36.3       1        M 70-79  
74    47  Erin Anna           F      Arvada           CO    US      0:54:04.3 0:53:28.7 17:15 50  30.8       10       F 50-59  
75    17  Monica Mauldin      F      Arvada           CO    US      0:54:27.6 0:54:02.8 17:26 45  29.0       13       F 40-49  
76    16  Kailey McNerney     F      Brighton         CO    US      0:54:28.4 0:54:03.3 17:26 35  27.3       12       F 30-39  
77    58  Tim Lombardo        M      Brighton         CO    US      0:54:58.1 0:54:31.2 17:35 57  28.3       5        M 50-59  
78    77  Tracey Bassett      F      Thornton         CO    US      0:55:25.3 0:55:05.0 17:46 49  29.6       14       F 40-49  
79    79  Michelle Mieras     F      Denver           CO    US      0:55:25.6 0:55:05.8 17:46 47  28.9       15       F 40-49  
80    80  Sara Colorosa       F      Fort Collins     CO    US      0:55:27.8 0:55:09.0 17:47 41  27.5       16       F 40-49  
81    92  Beryl Simpson       F      Westminster      CO    US      0:56:04.8 0:55:22.5 17:52 32  26.5       13       F 30-39  
82    93  Alanna Jagielski    F      Westminster      CO    US      0:56:04.6 0:55:24.1 17:52 32  26.5       14       F 30-39  
83    38  Margaret Moore      F      Denver           CO    US      0:56:04.1 0:55:29.8 17:54 31  26.5       15       F 30-39  
84    36  Matthew Moore       M      Thornton         CO    US      0:56:05.8 0:55:31.3 17:55 45  25.2       5        M 40-49  
85    97  Karen Rush          F      Westminster      CO    US      0:59:58.4 0:55:59.8 18:04 54  30.7       11       F 50-59  
86    61  Sarah Hawes         F      Arvada           CO    US      0:59:58.7 0:56:01.1 18:04 43  27.5       17       F 40-49  
87    53  Russell Volkmann    M      Brighton         CO    US      0:57:24.6 0:56:58.2 18:23 20  22.5       4        M 20-29  
88    96  Coleman Kisicki     M      Palmer Lake      CO    US      0:57:47.1 0:57:15.5 18:28 20  22.4       5        M 20-29  
89    44  Wendy Kisicki       F      Palmer Lake      CO    US      0:57:54.3 0:57:23.1 18:31 54  30.0       12       F 50-59  
90    45  Jeff Kisicki        M      Palmer Lake      CO    US      0:57:54.9 0:57:23.7 18:31 53  26.0       6        M 50-59  
91    87  Jeanette Patrick    F      Lakewood         CO    US      1:02:22.7 1:01:36.2 19:52 37  24.2       16       F 30-39  
92    50  Sandra McKenzie     F      Thornton         CO    US      1:02:27.2 1:01:39.5 19:53 69  33.7       5        F 60-69  
93    89  Elizabeth Douglas   F      Arvada           CO    US      1:09:35.7 1:08:18.5 22:02 42  22.4       18       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pete Ozuk II   7   39  1       M      Aurora CO US      20:34.5 
2     Jason Sayre    63  39  2       M      Westminster CO US 22:41.9 
3     Todd Whittaker 37  26  3       M      Lafayette CO US   24:10.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jill Howard      18  51  8       F      Highlands Ranch CO US 25:16.1 
2     Christina Ferris 27  28  11      F      Erie CO US            26:31.3 
3     Toshiko Noda     6   45  13      F      Longmont CO US        28:02.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     L. Long 32  6   56      M      Aurora CO US 48:03 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sam Edwards   8   19  10      M      Firestone CO US 26:27.9 
2     Colin Yourkin 60  13  20      M      Denver CO US    30:55.5 
3     John Perales  68  13  44      M      Greeley CO US   42:13.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Levi Hefner      28  27  4       M      Denver CO US  24:18.6 
2     Christian Boniek 94  25  19      M      Boulder CO US 30:51.0 
3     Matt Bayer       98  26  35      M      Denver CO US  38:43.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chris Johner     51  30  12      M      Arvada CO US   27:15.0 
2     Patrick Mitchell 62  38  21      M      Lakewood CO US 32:37.2 
3     john A keahey    76  37  43      M      Golden CO US   42:08.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     William Pearson 25  47  5       M      highlands ranch CO US 24:49.2 
2     Derek Dye       52  49  6       M      Englewood CO US       24:56.5 
3     Julian Roldan   64  43  15      M      Denver CO US          28:19.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     George Lyle      46  55  34      M      Martinsville VA US     38:13.8 
2     Robert Chambliss 4   59  39      M      Lakewood CO US         39:59.8 
3     Joseph Brazil    24  56  52      M      Colorado Springs CO US 46:03.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ed King       5   69  7       M      Littleton CO US   25:07.1 
2     Daniel Jensen 3   65  9       M        US              25:49.6 
3     John Conley   39  64  45      M      Weaverville NC US 43:11.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ronald Williams 9   77  73      M      Boulder CO US 53:28.2 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     jim peterson 10  83  42      M      longmont CO US 41:49.6 
2     Ross Westley 1   85  60      M      Arvada CO US   48:49.0 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     N. Holt  88  10  54      F      Arvada CO US 47:51.1 
2     E. Clark 86  10  55      F      Arvada CO US 47:51.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sage Mosteller   56  24  40      F      Denver CO US 40:58.3 
2     Hailey Mosteller 54  21  41      F      Denver CO US 40:59.1 
3     Sarah Loarca     74  24  48      F      Denver CO US 43:49.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Erika MacKelvie 19  31  16      F      Lakewood CO US     28:39.0 
2     Sarah Hendricks 82  30  17      F      Fort Collins CO US 29:32.9 
3     LINDSEY FLATLEY 30  32  23      F      Aurora CO US       34:45.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lynn Malie     65  43  14      F      Lakewood CO US 28:18.3 
2     Alison Eichten 83  41  18      F      Denver CO US   29:38.9 
3     Kim Perales    70  47  22      F      Greeley CO US  33:18.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kara Henry          12  51  27      F      Frederick CO US 36:13.7 
2     Lisa Archer         72  55  29      F      Berthoud CO US  36:14.4 
3     Veronica Ritterholz 81  52  37      F      Denver CO US    39:20.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Janet Woelfle  33  67  49      F      Thornton CO US 44:24.4 
2     Suzanne Dowd   43  60  53      F      Peyton CO US   47:33.6 
3     Linda Wittrock 67  60  68      F      Longmont CO US 50:48.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.